IL3RA - interleukin 3 receptor subunit alpha

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P26951  HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: IL3RA 
Ensembl ENSG00000185291 
Synonyms : CD123 Previous Names: "interleukin 3 receptor, alpha (low affinity)"
HgncId : HGNC:6012  Omim: 308385, 430000 
GenBank: M74782 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

IL3RA Gene Structure

Chromosome: chrX
Genbank ID: NM_001267713 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 900 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR1,460,6201,460,658
Exon1,460,6591,460,722641
Exon1,470,9931,471,1251332
Exon1,471,2151,471,3991851
Exon1,475,1141,475,2291160
Exon1,477,7541,477,780270
Exon1,484,0311,484,1451151
Exon1,497,5521,497,6571062
Exon1,499,9161,499,997820
Exon1,501,2841,501,358750
UTR1,501,3591,501,582